see5.ir

First scanned: June 17, 2026

96 /100
Safe
Registrar
Age
Country IR
IP address 185.141.134.219

Is see5.ir down?

see5.ir is not loading right now.

Last updated: July 1, 2026, 11:33 pm (just now)

HTTP
8003 ms · cURL error 28: Connection timed out after 8003 milliseconds
DNS
17 ms · 185.141.134.219
SSL
Connection timed out
Status
Down
just now
Multi-region check · availability from 7 locations

Threat intelligence

What major security databases say about this domain.

VirusTotal 0 / 91 flagged
Google Safe Browsing safe
URLhaus Clean
Spamhaus DBL Not listed
AbuseIPDB 0% confidence
AlienVault OTX No pulses

Security assessment

Automated analysis of see5.ir is shown below. Verdict: Safe.

Full report

Detailed WHOIS, DNS, infrastructure and SEO breakdown.

96/100
Verdict: Safe
Scanned 2026-06-17 04:22:27

Is see5.ir Safe?

Yes — see5.ir appears safe to visit based on our automated security checks.

Likely safe

Is see5.ir Scam or legit?

No — based on our automated checks, see5.ir does NOT show common scam signals and appears legitimate.

General information

Domain name see5.ir
Registrar
Registration date
Expiration date
Registrant country
WHOIS owner
Domain age 0 days
IP address 185.141.134.219
Hosted in Tehrān, IR
Hosting provider Sefroyek Pardaz Engineering Company
Tranco rank #400,762 Top 1M (as of 2026-06-16) · free Alexa-replacement from tranco-list.eu

Security & safety

Google Safe BrowsingSAFE
VirusTotal 0 / 91 engines flagged
URLhaus Not listed
Spamhaus DBL Not listed
AbuseIPDB confidence 0/100
AlienVault OTX 0 threat pulses

Abuse signals (AbuseIPDB)

0/100 confidence
Total reports (90 days)0
Distinct reporters0 (unique users — higher = stronger signal)
Usage typeData Center/Web Hosting/Transit
Last reportedMay 30, 2025

DNS records

A185.141.134.219 TTL 3600
MXsee5.ir pri 0
NSns102.cloudns.net
NSns101.cloudns.net
TXTv=spf1 a mx include:_spf.elasticemail.com ~all

SEO analysis

Title tag "" (0 chars)
Too short.
Meta description "" (0 chars)
Too short / missing.
H1 tags
H2 tags
Site loading time0.00s
robots.txt Missing
sitemap.xml Missing
Favicon Missing
Broken links 0
Images 0 total, 0 missing ALT
Flash Not used
iFrames / frames0
Google AnalyticsNot detected
Google AdSense Not detected
CSS files0 files
JS files0 files
External links0
Internal links0